?

Log in

Jet the Hawk [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Jet the Hawk (Sega)

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

That time again [Jul. 12th, 2009|10:35 pm]
Jet the Hawk (Sega)
[Tags|, ]
[Current Mood |blahblah]

So... had a weird dream last night. It involved me and a giant piggy bank... and Storm accidentally shoved me into that slit where you put your money and I was trapped and couldnt get out.

Wonder what it means.

[Private to Wave//unhackable]
Hey, Wave, we should have another one of those meeting things. Come by when I'm not taking a nap.
Link12 comments|Leave a comment

Yeeeeah... [May. 26th, 2009|10:42 pm]
Jet the Hawk (Sega)
[Tags|, , , , , , , ]
[Current Mood |confusedconfused]

So next time someone sets me up on a date with a girl, lets TRY NOT to put me together with a cream puff blue speedball fangirl. I get annoyed enough as it is.

Been waiting to hear back from Scourge... I've been dying for a race with him... but I can always settle for a rematch with Sonic. Not that I'm too excited over it. Scourge promised he was faster. As far as I'm concerned, Blue's old news. Buuut... nothing wrong with humoring the dude.

Better check up on the other Rogues. We got a little bit of work to do.

[Private--encrypted, but hackable to peeps with massive skillz]
So the date....At least the movie was good, but I learned a couple things about myself I did not want to know. Why did I keep wishing I was hanging out with... uh. yeah. weird? totally weird

SO glad she doesnt put out on the first date. Uh. Not that I'd want to touch that with a ten foot pole. Starting to wonder if I wanna touch any girl with a ten foot pole.

...Dude, this romancing stuff is totally out of style. Yeah. Thats gotta be it.
Link37 comments|Leave a comment

Can't believe this... [May. 10th, 2009|12:59 am]
Jet the Hawk (Sega)
[Tags|, , , , , ]
[Current Mood |annoyedannoyed]
[Current Music |KMFDM- Error 404]

Ok: Lesson learned. Never make a double or nothing unless you're totally prepared for the worst.

[Private to Amy]
Hey. Girlie. Want to go out sometime?
Link41 comments|Leave a comment

Not so sweet... [Apr. 21st, 2009|11:11 am]
Jet the Hawk (Sega)
[Tags|, , , , ]
[Current Mood |annoyedannoyed]

Hey. Hedgehog. Lets go find me a girl. I'm sick of this.
Link38 comments|Leave a comment

Sweet [Apr. 19th, 2009|01:13 am]
Jet the Hawk (Sega)
[Tags|, , , ]
[Current Mood |deviousdevious]

Yeah, thats right. Life is sweeeet, man. Made a killing at the casino. Wave and Storm kinda lost most of the money they brought on their trip-- thats what you get when you have Storm do all the gambling. But... Wave got some good intel in return, so I'm not TOO pissed... though I really let Storm have it. Anyone ever see a hawk take down an albatross? .. ok, kind of a slow albatross? Yeah... probably one of the most one-sided fight ever. Wave got mad at me, and started the yelling and the lecturing... told me the good news, and I apologized to the big lug. 'Cept, I'm still mad about him losing some of my rings. He said he'd make it up to me, so I'm not too worried.

Hey, sewer rat. Your guy leave you high and dry?
Link55 comments|Leave a comment

[RL] Casinopolis [Apr. 9th, 2009|12:27 pm]
Jet the Hawk (Sega)
[Tags|, ]

[Jet flies around town on his board. He heads towards Casinopolis, and spots the bat girl at the street]

Yo!

[Setting his airboard to park on the roof, he lands to the ground]

Ready to head in?
Link70 comments|Leave a comment

[Blog] [Apr. 6th, 2009|11:09 am]
Jet the Hawk (Sega)
[Tags|, , ]
[Current Mood |annoyedannoyed]

So I stocked up my winnings from the race last month, and when I was ready to just add it to my vault (Yeah, my dream is to have a room FULL of loose rings, gems, gold, dubloons, diamonds... the WORKS), Wave decides that to fill in some time, she and Storm are taking half of it to gamble. GAMBLE WITHOUT ME. GGAAAAH!! This is why girls shouldnt be allowed to think sometimes

Needless to say I'm bored and most likely down 100 rings. Guess I'll just do more boarding around town... check out some new marks on the jewelry store or the museum.
Link49 comments|Leave a comment

[Blog] [Apr. 2nd, 2009|10:59 pm]
Jet the Hawk (Sega)
[Tags|, , ]
[Current Mood |amusedamused]

Hey, Hedgehog, I hope you had a good day yesterday. Hope you didnt feel followed or anything.

[ooc: For April Fools, Jet generated static electricity and clung a balloon behind Sonic's head when he wasnt looking.]
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

[Blog] [Mar. 14th, 2009|09:44 am]
Jet the Hawk (Sega)
[Tags|, , , , ]
[Current Mood |energeticenergetic]

Taaaaking all bets! Who's going to win in an upcoming showdown through Station Square??



Sonic the Hedgehog:
The heroic blue blur who has a need for speed and a stomach for chili dogs

VS

Jet the Hawk:
The Legendary Wind Master who lives for the thrill and for all the valuable treasure in the world



Personally, I think its no contest! Daddy needs himself a butler.

Poll #1365418 Who will win?

Place your bets here!

10 Rings on Sonic
0(0.0%)
25 Rings on Sonic
1(16.7%)
50 Rings on Sonic
4(66.7%)
10 Rings on Jet
0(0.0%)
25 Rings on Jet
0(0.0%)
50 Rings on Jet
1(16.7%)


No reason why we shouldnt make some money off this.
Link44 comments|Leave a comment

[Blog] [Mar. 12th, 2009|02:13 am]
Jet the Hawk (Sega)
[Tags|, , ]
[Current Mood |energeticenergetic]
[Current Music |The Beatles- Money (That's what I want)]

I had the coolest dream last night. Money. Piiiles of it. I'm talking rings flowing out the vents! I was sleeping in a bed of gems and jewels! Some of you might say that sounds painful, but man oh man, was I comfortable.

And then Wave woke me up with her nagging.

I guess a mid afternoon nap was out of the question. Dont know why. Its not like we got any leads on some top valuable game. Think I'm gonna airboard some... there's gotta be something worth snagging... and with all these new people shooting up out of nowhere, I sure hope they brought something pricey with them.
Link18 comments|Leave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]